3227DFFL - Susan Elaine Earls

1

Name: Susan Elaine Earls
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 21, 1977
Location Last Seen: Orlando, Orange County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 11, 1958
Age: 18 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'9" to 4'11"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: LSW Gaucho Type Blue Jeans with Orange Shirt and white sweater, sandals
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: brown shoulder purse

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ms. Earls was last seen on October 21, 1977. According to her boyfriend, she was last seen shortly after midnight on October 21, 1977 at outside a Convenience Store on the corner of Forest City Road and Lake Road getting into a white van, which sped away east on Lake Road towards Eatonville. The boyfriend claimed he didn't know why she got in the vehicle. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Orange County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Corporal John Nutting
Agency Phone Number: 407-254-7000
Agency E-Mail: ocsocoldcase@ocfl.net
Agency Case Number: 1977-085151

NamUs Case Number: MP #3136
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE
Orange County Sheriff's Office
Newspapers.com

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-25-2022 - By: Admin