Date of Discovery: June 30, 1986
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1986
State of Remains: Burned
Cause of Death: Undetermined
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 114 lbs.
Hair Color: Black or brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. He had fillings.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Blue pants, jockey underwear.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was found in a trash fire in Los Angeles County, California on June 30, 1986. Authorities could not determine how he died.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1986-08478
NCIC Case Number: U035031788
NamUs Case Number: 4163
Former Hot Case Number: 1710
Added: 5/26/09; Last Updated: 6/1/19