3222DFFL - Dorothy Catherine Davidson

ALT TXT

Name: Dorothy Catherine Davidson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 10, 1986
Location Last Seen: Sanford, Seminole County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 4, 1946
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Dotty
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Braces on teeth

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dorothy Davidson was last seen in Sanford, Florida on August 10, 1986. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Seminole County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Jennifer Spears
Agency Phone Number: 407-665-6847
Agency E-Mail: jspears@seminolesheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 862230041

NamUs Case Number: 3008
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Seminole County Sheriff's Office
The Orlando Sentinel 8/21/86

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr