3221DFFL - Elizabeth R. Bodor

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Elizabeth R. Bodor
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 22, 1988
Location Last Seen: Orlando, Orange County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 1, 1964
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"-5'5"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on chin; scar on arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Eliazbeth Bodor was last seen March 22, 1988 in Orlando, Florida. 30RG662 Possible Foul Play Vehicle Info 1984 Toyota Tan Pick up Truck

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Orange County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigative Analyst Kari Rodercik
Agency Phone Number: 407-254-7012
Agency E-Mail: Carolyne.Roderick@ocfl.net
Agency Case Number: 88058500

NamUs Case Number: 3128
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr