Decedent's shoe, location where the remains were found.
Date of Discovery: December 24, 2010
Location of Discovery: Contra Costa County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 2010
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Injuries consistant with falling or jumping.
Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 142 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Stint in the left anterior descending artery and what appears appears to be a faded small tattoo on his back.
Dentals: Available. Some gold teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: One brown "D" width Stuart McGuire Chukka boot, with velcro straps, black ribbed socks.
Jewelry: Seiko wrist watch with a black nylon buckle style band.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was found on a levee in Eastshore State Park on December 24, 2010.
Agency Name: Contra Costa County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Steven Casas
Agency Phone Number: 925 313-2850
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-2708
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 12859
Added: 3/30/19; Last Updated: 3/30/19