3217DFFL - Tekla Nesplic

1
If you have found a photo of this person please contact appropriate member of the Area Team

Name: Tekla Nesplic
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 04, 1996
Location Last Seen: North Miami Beach, Miami-Dade County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 6, 1916
Age: 80 yrs.
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" - 5'7"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Partially Gray Hair; wears dentures and eye glasses

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ms. Nesplic walked away from her home. Victim left her teeth and glasses at home.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: North Miami Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Edward Hill
Agency Phone Number: 305-949-5500
Agency E-Mail: edward.hill@nmbpd.org
Agency Case Number: 96-00311

NamUs Case Number: MP #11651
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr