"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Sharon Gaskin - 3215DFFL

  The Doe Network

1
If you have found a photo of this person please contact appropriate member of the Area Team

Sharon Gaskin

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: May 27, 1998
  • Location Last Seen: Fort Lauderdale, Broward, Florida

    Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: November 8, 1977
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 20 yrs.
  • Race: Black
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'7"
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 160 lbs
  • Hair Color: Black
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): None

  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "Brandon" on Ankle

  • Dentals: Not Available
  • Fingerprints: Not Available
  • DNA: Initial Inquiry Underway
    Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown colored Shirt and Black Mini Shorts

  • Jewelry: N/A

  • Additional Personal Items: N/A

    Circumstances of Disappearance

    Contact Father -- Winston Gaskin, 929-8898, 5B589, ** Request for Dental and DNA Records still pending**

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Broward Sheriffs Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Detective Christopher Blankenship
  • Agency Phone Number: 954-321-4268

  • Agency Case Number: LL98-05-02928E
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: MP# 11314

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • FDLE

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 06.22.2012 - By: BR/Web Asst

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.