If you have found a photo of this person please contact appropriate member of the Area Team
Name: Clara A. Johnson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 30, 1998
Location Last Seen: Orlando, Orange County, Florida
Date of Birth: August 31, 1951
Age: 46 yrs.
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Nervous conditions including siezures, stroke, senility
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: N/A
Jewelry: N/A
Additional Personal Items: N/A
Clara's stepson said she left her residence to go to the store. She went to the bus stop, and has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Orlando Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Patrick Schneider
Agency Phone Number: 321-235-5300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1998-250278
NamUs Case Number: MP #7100
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
FDLE
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr