Date of Discovery: April 29, 1983
Location of Discovery: Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1983
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-47 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 173 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was discovered floating near the shore in the Pacific Ocean on April 29, 1983.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1983-05474
NCIC Case Number: U766528916
NamUs Case Number: 4281
Former Hot Case Number: 1883
Added: 9/24/09; Last Updated: 5/29/19