3210UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: October 12, 1991
Location of Discovery: Industry, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 31-49 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 144 lbs.
Hair: Black. Wore a thick, black, busy mustache.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jacket, black pants, brown pants, green shorts, blue shirt, white shoes with black stripes, white socks.
Jewelry: White-metal ring on left pinkie finger.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was located in a railroad car approximately 1 mile East of Stimson Street in Industry, California on October 12, 1991.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: IDUnit@coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1991-09412

NCIC Case Number: U532742241
NamUs Case Number: 3830
Former Hot Case Number: 302

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 2/27/2007; Last Updated: 3/20/2024