320DFCA - Lesa Desiree Cunningham

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Lesa Desiree Cunningham
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 09, 1987
Location Last Seen: Chino, San Bernardino County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 15, 1963
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn scars on neck and thigh, gap between upper front teeth

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White smock, pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lesa and her son, Chris Cunningham , disappeared from Chino, California under suspicious circumstances on July 9, 1987. Neither of them has been seen again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Chino Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Police Service Officer Susy Acosta
Agency Phone Number: (909) 334-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8707311

NamUs Case Number: 4030
NCIC Case Number: M663864603
NCMEC Case Number: 846304

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10/30/2023 - By: kc