Date of Discovery: October 11, 1991
Location of Discovery: Rosemead, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Traumatic injuries
Cause of Death: Struck by train
Estimated Age: 26-43 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 151 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: None.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.
The decedent was located on the railroad tracks at the 4900 block of Walnut Grove in Rosemead, California on October 11, 1991
Prior to being struck, he was seen lying with his head on the tracks and did not move when the horn was used.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: IDUnit@coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1991-09360
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 3831
Former Hot Case Number: 301
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/27/2007; Last Updated: 3/22/2024