Date of Discovery: September 7, 1991
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Traumatic injuries
Cause of Death: Auto/pedestrian accident
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 149 lbs.
Hair: Brown. Tied back in a ponytail.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: White t-shirt, blue jeans, white socks, white Reebok shoes and a brown belt.
Jewelry: White-metal ring on left pinkie finger.
Additional Personal Items: None.
At 5:15 AM, the decedent was running across the Southbound 5 Freeway at Atlantic Boulevard on a ramp in Los Angeles, California on September 7, 1991, when he was struck by a truck. He died at the scene.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: IDUnit@coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1991-8256
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 3841
Former Hot Case Number: 364
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/27/2007; Last Updated: 3/22/2024