Name: Terrie Bea Ehrhart
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 10, 1981
Location Last Seen: Champagne, Adams County, Illinois
Date of Birth: N/A
Age: 23 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 115-140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Marijuana leaf tattoo on upper right arm; "J" tattoo on right buttocks; 1.5" scar on right collarbone; pierced ears
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Ears were pierced.
Additional Personal Items: N/A
Mother received phone call from Terrie on Sunday night. She was calling from a motel in Champagne, IL. She stated she would be home on Monday, May, 11, 1981, she had a Mother's Day present for her mother and a dress for her daughter.
Agency Name: Decatur Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 217-424-2700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 81-110593
NamUs Case Number: 3023
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 9/28/22 - By: Htmlcnvtr