Date of Discovery: June 12, 1991
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Burned
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 21-36 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 118 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The charred human remains of the decedent were found in the trunk of a vehicle at the 5300 block of Sierra Vista Avenue in Los Angeles, California on June 12, 1991.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: IDUnit@coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1991-05332
NCIC Case Number: U533278150
NamUs Case Number: 3855
Former Hot Case Number: 343
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/27/2007; Last Updated: 3/22/2024