3206DFAL - Judie A Wilding

Judie A Wilding Judie A Wilding

Name: Judie A Wilding
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 1, 2000
Location Last Seen: Montgomery, Montgomery County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 29, 1944
Age: 55 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" to 5'7"
Weight: 135-145 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown, graying.
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has pierced ears a previous broken jaw as the result of surgery due to TMJ dysfunction.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Wedding ring, diamond stud earrings, and a necklace.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Judie A Wilding was last seen at approximately 5:00 p.m. at her pet store, AniMall , in the vicinity of the 8100 block of Vaughn Road in Montgomery. Her vehicle was later located behind her pet store and all of her belongings were left at her residence.

In 2011, Judie`s husband, Albert, pleaded guilty to manslaughter in her death. He claims he disposed of her body in and around Lake Martin. Her body has never been found.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Montgomery Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Don Favor
Agency Phone Number: 334-241-2651 or 334-239-6663
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown

Agency Name: Alabama Attorney General's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator J.W. Barnes
Agency Phone Number: 334-242-7345
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NamUs Case Number: 1321
NCIC Case Number: M140631396

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 7/15/12; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr