Date of Discovery: April 30, 1986
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1986
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 45-65 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Graying
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available; two lower right molars missing postmortem or drifted.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was discovered on April 30, 1986 in Los Angeles County, California.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1986-05693
NCIC Case Number: U038427842
NamUs Case Number: 4171
Former Hot Case Number: 1759
Added: 6/22/09; Last Updated: 6/1/19