Eldred, circa 2002
Name: Glenda Sue Eldred
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 26, 2002
Location Last Seen: Stockton, San Joaquin County, California
Date of Birth: October 19, 1944
Age: 57 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'9"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, graying at middle of forehead and right side of face
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Glenda Padgett
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Surgical scars on her head from a brain operation; Unspecified medical condition.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Glenda's family hasn't seen her since 1994. The police in Stockton, California had contact with Glenda on February 26, 2002.
Agency Name: Stockton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: CSO Patricia Enebrad
Agency Phone Number: 209 937-8323
Agency E-Mail: Patricia.Enebrad@stocktongov.com
Agency Case Number: 02-46083
NamUs Case Number: 1186
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: hb