3200DFMO - Latonya M. Hill

1
Hill, circa 1977

Name: Latonya M. Hill
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 20, 2000
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 7, 1977
Age: 22 yrs old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tatoo on right forearm, unknown description; pierced ears and nose

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: N/A
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans and brown sandals.
Jewelry: N/A
Additional Personal Items: N/A

Circumstances of Disappearance

Latonya is a diagnosed paranoid schizophrenic. History of drug and alcohol use. Latonya was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of 27th St. and Quincy in Kansas City, MO. She left the residence to ride a bus downtown but never returned. She was carrying one dollar for bus fare. Authorities suspect foul play.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. David Ross
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5295
Agency E-Mail: missingperson@kcpd.org
Agency Case Number: 00-035523

NamUs Case Number: MP#246
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr