3198UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: May 10, 1986
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1986
State of Remains: Burned
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; teeth 8, 9 charring of facial aspect.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.

Circumstances of Discovery

The remains of the decedent were recovered on May 10, 1986 in Los Angeles, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1986-6114

NCIC Case Number: U034730102
NamUs Case Number: 4169
Former Hot Case Number: 1860

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 9/9/09; Last Updated: 6/1/19