3193DFCA - Lillian Rochelle Holmes

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Lillian Rochelle Holmes
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 22, 1984
Location Last Seen: Pasadena, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 23, 1963
Age: 21 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 105 - 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on front of neck, very fair complextion

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Lillian may have been wearing pants borrowed from a family member. Other clothing thought to be worn that day was a red blouse and a black skirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: May have been carrying a blue dress with her which she had intended to wear at work.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lillian Rochelle Holmes went missing in Pasadena California on 3/22/1984. Lillian was last seen by her father when she left her Pasadena home at approximately 6:30 am on her way to start a new job demonstrating products at Robinsons in the Santa Anita Mall located in Arcadia, CA. Lillian was last seen boarding an RTD bus in Pasadena carrying a blue dress over her shoulder. Lillian was never seen or heard from again.

It is believed that Lillian never made it to the new job at the mall but it is unknown where exactly she vanished along her journey between her home and the mall.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pasadena Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Schuyler Sandeen
Agency Phone Number: (626) 744-7099
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84018198

NamUs Case Number: 14475
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr