"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 318UFNJ

 The Doe Network

1 2 3
Reconstruction of Victim

Unidentified Female

  • Date of Discovery: October 26, 2004
  • Location of Discovery: Mount Laurel, Burlington County, New Jersey
  • Estimated Date of Death: January 1, 2003
  • State of Remains: Partial Skeletal Remains
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
  • Race: Native American
  • Gender: Female
  • Height: 5'0 to 5'5
  • Weight: 100 - 125 lbs
  • Hair Color: Black
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Available; Multiple tooth color cervical restorations.
  • Fingerprints: Not available.
  • DNA: Available (University North Texas).
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: A leopard print scarf, vinyl or leather jacket, two (2) blouses (one (1) with lace),Tommy Hilfiger; jeans shorts or skirt, white Nike; youth sneakers (size 5.5), white pantyhose, panties, and a black bra.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: The victim was carrying a black pocketbook when she was found. The pocketbook contained a Kleenex Package.
  • Case History

    The victim was located on October 26, 2004 in a wooded area by the Malibu Grand Prix, Mount Laurel, NJ. An excavation crew discovered her remains, while clearing the site of the old Malibu Grand Prix entertainment center, behind Doubletree Guest Suites. The remains were found close to the back property line, near the Interstate 295 overpass. It appeared that the body had been on the Grand Prix site since her death.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Burlington County ME Office
  • Agency Contact Person: C. Chase Blanchard
  • Agency Phone Number: 609-702-7030
  • E-Mail
  • Agency Name: The New Jersey State Police
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
  • E-Mail
  • Agency Name: Mt. Laurel Township Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Detective Paul Kelley
  • Agency Phone Number: 856-234-1414 Ext. 523

  • Agency Case Number: 2004-22503/03040702
  • NCIC Case Number: U970006558
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #1451
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • The New Jersey State Police
  • ABC
  • Philly Burbs Com
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 1/26/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.