Reconstruction of the victim.
Date of Discovery: April 2, 2012
Location of Discovery: Wilton, Sacramento County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Homicide by gunshot
Estimated Age: 25-45 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 to 160 lbs.
Hair: Dark brown to black. Shaved short. Well-kept mustache.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on left cheek. 0.7 cm scar above left eyebrow. Scar on left bicep. Irregular scars on both knees.
Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Blue Raider brand denim shorts size 34 waist, brown leather belt, Joe Boxer black/white cotton underwear with skull and cross bones print.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The victim was discovered at about 1:30 AM on April 2, 2012 off the roadway near Riley and Dillard Roads.
Agency Name: Sacramento County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Heather Griffiths
Agency Phone Number: 916-874-9248
Agency E-Mail: coronerweb(at)saccounty.net
Agency Case Number: 12-01549
Agency Name: Sacramento County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Christine Kneeland
Agency Phone Number: 916-874-5115
Agency E-Mail: Sheriff(at)sacsheriff.com
Agency Case Number: 12-069129
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 16897
NamUs
Sacramento County Coroner
Added: 2/23/19; Last Updated: 2/23/19