Reconstructions of the decedent by Samantha Steinberg.
Date of Discovery: June 2, 2006
Location of Discovery: Immokalee, Collier County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto/pedestrian accident
Estimated Age: 18-30 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 194 lbs.
Hair: Black and wavy, about 3.5" long. Black facial hair above lip.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unkown.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Sample available - not yet submitted.
Clothing: Black leather belt with white metal buckle; black bikini underpants; blue denim jeans; one AIR black athletic shoe size 7 1/2.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was struck by a vehicle at CR 890 and Lake Trafford Road, in Immokalee, Florida on June 2, 2006.
Agency Name: District 21 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Shaun Martin
Agency Phone Number: 239-533-6339
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2006-00452
Agency Name: Florida Highway Patrol
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 239-938-1800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 4911
Former Hot Case Number: 1790
Added: 7/19/09; Last Updated: 1/30/19