3181DFCA - Agnes Louise Bross

1

Name: Agnes Louise Bross
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 2, 2001
Location Last Seen: Daly City, San Mateo County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 17, 1919
Age: 83 years
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 59 inches
Weight: 83-100 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Walks with a slight limp. Pierced ears.

Identifiers

Dentals: Full Dentures
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A waist-length windbreaker, slacks, and a baseball cap or a hat with a visor.
Jewelry: Two yellow metal rings with clear stones
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Agnes Bross was last seen at approximately 10:30 a.m. on April 2, 2011 in Daly City, California. She relied on public transportation and did not drive. Bross was in good physical and mental health at the time of her disappearance. She left her cat behind, which is described as uncharacteristic of her.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Daly City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (650) 992-1225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-3470

NamUs Case Number: MP38

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01/07/2024 - By: hb