Name: Yolanda Patlan
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 11, 2001
Location Last Seen: Calexico, Imperial County, California
Date of Birth: circa 1963
Age: 38 years old
Race: Multiple: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Blue sweatsuit
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Date of birth is estimated. Yolanda Patlan was last seen with her son, Alejandro Perez Jr. , at their home in Calexico, California on January 11, 2001. They have never been seen again.
Agency Name: Calexico Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 760-768-2140
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 010249
NamUs Case Number: 10087
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-19-2022 - By: hwa