Name: DeShanna Denise Gray
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 22, 2000
Location Last Seen: Logansport, DeSoto Prish, Louisiana
Date of Birth: September 9, 1971
Age: 29 years
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3
Weight: 130-140 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown, wears eyeglasses
Nickname/Alias: DeeDee; DD
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has pierced ears. Gray was two months pregnant at the time of her disappearance.
Dentals: Available; Has gold tooth on top front incisor.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black pants and a white T-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gray was last seen in the Japan Quarters of Logansport, Louisiana on November 22nd 2000, she was last seen getting into a pick-up truck driven by an unknown white male, she has never been seen again. Gray was two months pregnant at the time of her disappearance. The area where Gray was last seen, the Japan Quarters of Logansport, is kown for its drug and prostitution activity.
Agency Name: Logansport Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 318-697-4311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1099
Agency Name: De Soto Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 318-872-395
Agency E-Mail: info@dpso.org
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: MP #4112
NCIC Case Number: M111216470
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 07-23-2022 - By: Admin