Name: Tova Jaileau Barnett
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 2, 2000
Location Last Seen: Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge Parsh, Louisiana
Date of Birth: May 29, 1981
Age: 19 years
Race: Black
Gender: Femal
Height: 5'3
Weight: 118 lbs
Hair Color: Brown hair with red highlights
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Jeans, a blue pull-over shirt, athletic shoes
Jewelry: A shell necklace
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tova Barnett was last seen in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on December 2nd 2000. She has never been seen again, she was reported missing on December 16th 2000.
Agency Name: East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Colonel Bryan White
Agency Phone Number: 225-389-5000
Agency E-Mail: web_gendet@ebrso.org
Agency Case Number: 00-74567
NamUs Case Number: MP #4047
NCIC Case Number: M371272950
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 07-23-2022 - By: Admin