Date of Discovery: March 12, 1986
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 45-65 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 295 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was discovered on March 12, 1986 in Los Angeles County, California.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1986-03471
NCIC Case Number: U038427230
NamUs Case Number: 4176
Former Hot Case Number: 1754
Added: 6/22/09; Last Updated: 6/1/19