3170UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: April 19, 1986
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 57-75 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 209 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Tooth 5 possibly been D0, only 0 Amalgam remains.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

At 9:00 AM, the decedent was found unresponsive on the sidewalk at 1111 S. Alvarado Street in Los Angeles, California. Paramedics responded and pronounced him dead at the scene.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
> Agency Case Number: 1986-05215

NCIC Case Number: U042125994
NamUs Case Number: 4174
Former Hot Case Number: 1756

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 6/22/10; Last Updated: 6/1/19