316DMCA - Thomas Kearney Hull Jr.

ALT TXT

Name: Thomas Kearney Hull Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 01, 1990
Location Last Seen: San Ysidro, San Diego County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 12, 1918
Age: 82 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Thomas Hull was last seen by his ex-wife sometime in 1990. He was estranged from his family and was believed to be homeless. His last known address was a PO box in San Ysidro, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Diego Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Brianda Zendejas
Agency Phone Number: 619-531-2277
Agency E-Mail: bzendejas@pd.sandiego.gov
Agency Case Number: 06-036813

NamUs Case Number: 8277
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr