Date of Discovery: April 19, 1986
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 45-58 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was discovered unresponsive on the sidewalk in front of 221 E. Winston Street and was pronounced dead after the arrival of paramedics.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1986-05208
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 4173
Former Hot Case Number: 1757
Added: 6/22/09; Last Updated: 6/1/19