3169DFCA - Tiffany Roberts

1

Name: Tiffany Roberts
Case Classification: Missing - Suspicious Circumstances
Missing Since: January 1, 2000
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 26, 1996
Age: 3 years
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 3 ft
Weight: 25 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Tiffany was last seen on January 1, 2000 in Los Angeles, California in the presence of her mother. Some agencies list her diappearance as September 10, 2001 from Carson, California.

Update: After an exhaustive investigation, the missing person's mother was arrested and pled guilty to killing her daughter. The remains of the victim have never been recovered.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Depatment
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5502
Agency E-Mail: TLAbraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 010017531

NamUs Case Number: MP #6583
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC933330

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CADOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr