Date of Discovery: December 19, 1993
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 22-32 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Two scars to left side of chest, scar to left knee. Tattoo of "t" on left thumb.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Tan t-shirt, size L; Thermal t-shirt, gray sweatshirt; blue sweatshirt; Riddell white and black shoes; blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was found in front of an apartment complex at 1706 Sunset Boulevard in Los Angeles.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: is IDUnit@coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1993-11771
NCIC Case Number: U764657612
NamUs Case Number: 3710
Former Hot Case Number: 920
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 1/4/2008; Last Updated: 3/19/2024