Name: Heller Anne Calia Sample
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 01, 1983
Location Last Seen: Cleveland, Bradley County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: February 1955
Age: 27 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 4'9" - 5'2"
Weight: 100 - 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Stern
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Heller Sample was last seen at her residence on Peach Orchard Hill Road in February, 1983.
Agency Name: Bradley County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Brandon Edwards, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 4237287300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 19-19628
NamUs Case Number: 56612
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/09/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App