Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 38 years, 43 years, 51 years
Name: Christine Green
Nickname/Alias: "Dinky" or Tina
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 23, 1985
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: March 28, 1969
Age: 16 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 90 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Left kidney removed in July of 1984. If she were to develop a fever she would have been in need of medication. Surgical scar on left flank
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Pink blouse, blue vest, jeans, black shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Christine Green was last seen at her family's home in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on April 23, 1985. She left for Bartram High School and was never seen again. It was speculated at the time that Christine may have been afraid to come home because she was pregnant.
Authorities suspect this case is connected to the disappearance of Allen Briscoe because both Green and Briscoe were students at Bartram High School, and they disappeared the same year.
Agency Name: Philadelphia Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Katherine Gordon
Agency Phone Number: 215-685-1173
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-12-024179
NamUs Case Number: 8588
NCIC Case Number: M152245819
NCMEC Case Number: 601571
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06/18/2024 - By: mc