Date of Discovery: November 25, 1997
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 16-25 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10" to 6'2"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Boxer shorts (description unavailable).
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was found buried in the desert on November 25, 1997, in Los Angeles County, California.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: IDUnit@coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1997-08136
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 3424
Former Hot Case Number: 2233
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 10/24/2010 Last Updated: 3/24/2024