Name: Sheilagh Coleman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 2000
Location Last Seen: Duncan, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: 1953
Age: 47
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6
Weight: 121 lbs
Hair Color: Blond hair, short, wispy
Eye Color: Blue-Green
Nickname/Alias: COLEMAN, Shrilagh Mary
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of thistles on her left wrist. Scar on her forehead.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Possibly a bike, which Sheleigh used to travel around Duncan.
Sheilagh Coleman was last seen by her mother on August 1, 2000 in Gibsons, British Columbia. A neighbour reportedly saw her leave her boyfriend's residence in Duncan, BC on August 21, 2000, riding her bicycle. Sheilagh and her bicycle have not been found.
Agency Name: North Cowichan/Duncan RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 250-748-5522
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2000-9016
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12-02-2023 - By: kb