Reconstruction of the decedent by Catyana Falsetti.
Date of Discovery: October 27, 1988
Location of Discovery: Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 137 lbs.
Hair: Brown and wavy, about 4" long. Beard and mustache about .5" long.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Vertical, .5" scar on right side of forehead with previous stitches. 3" scar on front of right shoulder. On the right palm, near the thumb, there was a .5" well-healed scar. Scar on back of left ring finger with previous stitches, .5" long. 4.5" scar three inches below right knee with purple coloration, as wide as .25".
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Red hooded sweatshirt. Rustler brand blue jeans. Brown belt with white metal oval belt buckle. Gray and white running shoes.
Jewelry: Yellow-metal Timex wristwatch.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was found at the bottom of a stairwell on October 27, 1988.
Agency Name: Hamilton County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Lakshmi Sammarco or Elizabeth Murray
Agency Phone Number: 513-946-8700 (Sammarco) or 513-244-4948 (Murray)
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: H-641-88
Agency Name: Cincinnati Police Department - District 1
Agency Contact Person: Officer Yontz
Agency Phone Number: 513-352-3505
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7739
Added: 11/13/18; Last Updated: 11/13/18