Date of Discovery: January 7, 2003
Location of Discovery: Riviera Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Drowning
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 124 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on her right bicep, left elbow and left wrist; a cyst on her left earlobe.
Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Blue bikini panties.
Jewelry: Silver-colored ankle bracelet.
Additional Personal Items: None
The decedent was located floating in the Intracoastal Waterway .02 miles south of the Florida Power and Light Plant between markers 3 and 3A, near Riviera Beach, Florida on January 7, 2003.
Agency Name: District 15 Medical Examiner's Office - Palm Beach County
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-4575
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2003-00025
Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: John Cogburn, Detective
Agency Phone Number: (561) 688-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-017330
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1042
NamUs
FLUIDDB
Palm Beach County Sheriff
Added: 1/1/2006; Last Updated: 05/22/2024