Date of Discovery: July 11, 1992
Location of Discovery: San Diego, San Diego County, California
Date of Death: July 12, 1992
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 45-50 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 118 lbs.
Hair: Black. Buzzed short; wore goatee.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Brown gold zipper jacket; brown shoes; white socks; t-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found unresponsive in an alley near 2289 Imperial Avenue in San Diego, California on July 11, 1992. Paramedics transported him to Scripps Mercy Hospital. He died the following day, although he recieved medical attention.
Agency Name: San Diego County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Julio Estrada
Agency Phone Number: 858-694-2905
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-01402
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2763
Former Hot Case Number: 1556
Added: 3/21/09; Last Updated: 10/8/18
Submit an update to this case file.