Date of Discovery: September 12, 1988
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-70 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 128 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on right arm (description unavailable).
Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA:Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Yellow-metal ring and a watch.
The decedent was found in an alley at 324 S. Hill St. in Los Angeles, California on September 12, 1988. He was an apparent transient.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1988-09071
NCIC Case Number: U345489068
NamUs Case Number: 4032
Former Hot Case Number:1796
Added: 7/16/09; Last Updated: 6/1/19