3132DFCA - Consuella LeShaun Cash

ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right: Age Progressed to 44 years of age by NCMEC

Name: Consuella LeShaun Cash
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 3, 1975
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 6, 1967
Age: 7 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 3'9"
Weight: 44 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small circular birthmark on left side of cheek; pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Consuella was last seen on January 3, 1975, in Los Angeles. She may be a victim of homicide.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Jose Olmedo
Agency Phone Number: 877-527-3247
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 110323396

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 15293
NCMEC Number:1182870

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 2012; Last Updated: 11/2/2021 - By: hb