3127UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: February 23, 1981
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1980-1981
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 14-18 years old (per NamUs) (coroner lists 12-16)
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA:Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was discovered on February 23, 1981 in Los Angeles County, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1981-02645 / John Doe 71

NCIC Case Number: U032562710
NamUs Case Number: 4350
Former Hot Case Number:1437

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 2/22/09; Last Updated: 5/29/19