Davis Circa 2002
Name: Erin M. Davis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 2, 2002
Location Last Seen: Nicholson, Pearl River Co, Mississippi
Date of Birth: January 3, 1978
Age: 24
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2
Weight: 130
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Erin Hover Davis
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Erin was approximately seven month pregnant when she disappeared.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Erin Davis was last seen on June 22, 2002 when she was dropped off by her sister-in-law. The next morning, her sister-in-law returned to the home on Harry Street, Nicholson and found the door open. Davis's two children, ages 2 and 4, were left alone. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Pearl River County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Groom
Agency Phone Number: 601-795-2241
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2002-06-0482
NamUs Case Number: MP #3844
NamUs
MS Missing and Unidentified
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr