Date of Discovery: April 2, 1991
Location of Discovery: Wellsburg, Brooke County, West Virginia
Estimated Date of Death: 2 months prior
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was discovered in a body of water in Wellsburg, West Virginia on April 2, 1991.
Agency Name: West Virginia Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Lisa Sadler
Agency Phone Number: 304-558-6920
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-4533
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 14235
Added: 9/18/18; Last Updated: 9/18/18