| | The Doe Network
Lian-Fong Feng
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 19, 2002
Location Last Seen: Queens, Queens Co, New York
Physical Description
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age at Time of Disappearance: 52
Race: Asian/Pacific Islander
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'1
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): No
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Last seen wearing a white and pink nightgown.
Jewelry: May have been wearing a a gold necklace with a round jade pendant, gold
ring on ring finger
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Lian was last seen in her apartment on July 19, 2002.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: NYCPD Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: -
Agency Phone Number: -
Agency Case Number: KNMP03921
NamUs Case Number: MP #12854
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|