| | The Doe Network
Right: Age progressed to 11 yrs
Cathryn Luquin
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: September 5, 2000
Location Last Seen: North Hollywood, Los Angeles Co, California
Physical Description
Date of Birth: April 29, 1999
Age at Time of Disappearance: 1
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 1'11
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 20 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Cathryn is believed to have been abducted by her mother, Sarah Luquin, on September 5, 2000.
A felony warrant is on file for Sarah.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department Van Nuys Station
Agency Contact Person: Juvenile Detective
Agency Phone Number: 818-374-9500
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 10-0911447
NCIC Case Number: M528865498
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC1100737
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NCMEC
CADOJ
LA Missing Kids
|