3119DFTX - Sarah Elizabeth Kinslow

1 2 3 4 5 AP AP2
Age Progressions to 20 yrs and 26yrs (circa 2013)

Name: Sarah Elizabeth Kinslow
Case Classification: Missing/Runaway
Missing Since: May 01, 2001
Location Last Seen: Greenville, Hunt County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 14, 1986
Age: 14 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 105 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Chiquita
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Sarah's hair is wavy.; The letter "I" is possible tattooed inside her ankle; two chicken pox scars on her left cheek; Sarah has 4 piercings in her left ear and 2 piercings in her right ear.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Teal zipper jacket, baggy blue jeans and a shirt of unknown description; gray and blue sneakers/athletic shoes
Jewelry: Silver necklace with the word "rock" on it and a Minnie Mouse watch.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sarah was last seen when she was dropped off at school; She never entered the building.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Greenville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Victor Petrea
Agency Phone Number: 903-457-2900
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 200109585

NamUs Case Number: MP#1685
TXDPS Case Number: R0105002
NCMEC Case Number: 938377

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Texas DPS
Return to the
Unexplained Disappearances'
Index

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr