1: Sharon Eugenia Davis
Name: Sharon Eugenia Davis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 13, 2001
Location Last Seen: Dallas, Dallas County, Texas
Date of Birth: March 17, 1950
Age: 51 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" - 5'2"
Weight: 118 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black. Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: Pierced ears. Other distinctive physical characteristic: Glasses
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Sweatpants, emerald green pajama top
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyewear: Glasses or contacts.
Sharon dropped off her daughter at the Dallas area Rapid Transit Park and Ride at approximately 7:00am and indicated she was going home to get dressed for an appointment. Her vehicle, described as a 1998 Mercury Villager van, was later found abandoned in a parking lot. When the van was found, it had a broken window and had been wiped clear of fingerprints. Sharon left all of her possessions behind. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.
Agency Name: Dallas Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Raul Galvan, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 2146714268
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 453659K
NamUs Case Number: 930
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/09/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App